Team
Location
Opponent
12/9/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
St. Mary's HS
St. Mary's HS/ 5:45pm
Away

Upcoming Games

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
12/10/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
Mount St. Michael 6:00
Mount St. Michael
Away
12/10/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@Mount 4:00
Mount St. Michael
Away
12/10/2019
Bowling JV
Whitestone Lanes @3:45pm
TBA - Playoffs Top 4 teams in our division
Home
12/11/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@Mount 4:30
Mount St. Michael
Away
12/11/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
SFP
McCLANCY/6:00pm
Home
12/11/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
SFP
McCLANCY/4:30pm
Home
12/13/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@Christ the King 4:00
Christ the King
Away
12/13/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
@Christ the King 7:30
Christ the King
Away
12/13/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
CTK
CTK (NL) /5:45pm
Away
12/14/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
SFP 11:00am
Bishop Loughlin
Home
12/14/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@Christ the King 5:00
Christ the King
Away
12/14/2019
Swimming-Boys
Chaminade bus 7:45am
Chaminade 8:30am
Away
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony HS
St. Anthony's Meet
Home
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
CHSAA Relay Carnival
Home
12/14/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
CTK
CTK (NL)/3:00pm
Away
12/15/2019
Hockey
Abe Stark - Coney Island - 5:00pm
St. Edmunds
Away
12/16/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
Long Island Lutheran 5:30 pm
Long Island Lutheran (Scrimmage)
Away
12/17/2019
Swimming-Boys
Fordham University bus at 4pm
Fordham Prep 5:30
Away
12/17/2019
Bowling JV
Whitestone Lanes @3:45pm
TBA - Playoffs - winners of 12/10 play AA division; losers play AA 5 & 6 place teams
Home
12/17/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
SFP
SIA/ 6:00 pm
Home

This Month's Games

Date
Team
Location
Opponent
 
12/2/2019
Hockey
World Ice Arena - Flushing - 7:00pm POSTPONED
St. Joseph
Home
12/3/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
SFP 5:45
Bishop Loughlin
Home
12/3/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
SFP 4:15
Bishop Loughlin
Home
12/3/2019
Hockey
World Ice Arena - Flushing - 7:00pm
McClancy
Away
12/3/2019
Bowling Varsity
Whitestone Lanes @3:45pm
Xavier
Home
12/3/2019
Bowling JV
Whitestone Lanes @3:45pm
Xavier
Home
12/4/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
SFP
ST JOHN'S PREP/4:30pm
Home
12/4/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
SFP
St. John's Prep/6:00pm
Home
12/5/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@Stevenson
Stevenson (scrimmage)
Away
12/6/2019
Hockey
Northwell 9:45pm
St. Mary's
Away
12/6/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Season Opener
Home
12/7/2019
Swimming-Boys
St Francis College bus at 8am
Xavier 9am
Home
12/7/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Staten Island Relays
Home
12/9/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
St. Mary's HS
St. Mary's HS/ 5:45pm
Away
12/10/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
Mount St. Michael 6:00
Mount St. Michael
Away
12/10/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@Mount 4:00
Mount St. Michael
Away
12/10/2019
Bowling JV
Whitestone Lanes @3:45pm
TBA - Playoffs Top 4 teams in our division
Home
12/11/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@Mount 4:30
Mount St. Michael
Away
12/11/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
SFP
McCLANCY/6:00pm
Home
12/11/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
SFP
McCLANCY/4:30pm
Home
12/13/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@Christ the King 4:00
Christ the King
Away
12/13/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
@Christ the King 7:30
Christ the King
Away
12/13/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
CTK
CTK (NL) /5:45pm
Away
12/14/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
SFP 11:00am
Bishop Loughlin
Home
12/14/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@Christ the King 5:00
Christ the King
Away
12/14/2019
Swimming-Boys
Chaminade bus 7:45am
Chaminade 8:30am
Away
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
St. Anthony HS
St. Anthony's Meet
Home
12/14/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
CHSAA Relay Carnival
Home
12/14/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
CTK
CTK (NL)/3:00pm
Away
12/15/2019
Hockey
Abe Stark - Coney Island - 5:00pm
St. Edmunds
Away
12/16/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
Long Island Lutheran 5:30 pm
Long Island Lutheran (Scrimmage)
Away
12/17/2019
Swimming-Boys
Fordham University bus at 4pm
Fordham Prep 5:30
Away
12/17/2019
Bowling JV
Whitestone Lanes @3:45pm
TBA - Playoffs - winners of 12/10 play AA division; losers play AA 5 & 6 place teams
Home
12/17/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
SFP
SIA/ 6:00 pm
Home
12/18/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@St. Anthony's 4:00
St Anthony's
Away
12/18/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
St. Anthony's 5:45
St Anthony's
Away
12/18/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@St. Anthony's 7:30
St Anthony's
Away
12/18/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
Holy Cross
HOLY CROSS/6:30pm
Away
12/20/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
St. Mary's 4:15
@St. Mary's
Away
12/20/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
St. Mary's 5:45
St. Mary's
Away
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze, Staten Island
Bishop Loughlin Games
Home
12/21/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Fordham University
Fordham Prep Dev Meet
Home
12/21/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
@SUNY Farmindale 1:00
Half Hollow Hills East (CHSAA vs. Suffolk)
Away
12/21/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
SFP
Truman/11:00am
Home
12/23/2019
Hockey
World Ice Arena - Flushing - 7:00pm
St. Edmunds
Home
12/23/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
Susan Wagner HS 11:00am
@Susan Wagner HS
Away
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
ARMORY
North SHore Invitational
Home
12/26/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
Highland Island HS, Florida
TBD
Away
12/26/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
North Shore Invitational - Limited
Home
12/27/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@Chaminade 11:00am
Chaminade
Away
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
St. Anthony High School
ST. Anthony Meet
Home
12/27/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
Highland Island HS, Florida
TBD
Away
12/27/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Armory
Marine Corp Holiday Classic - Day 1 Limited
Home
12/28/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
Msgr. Farrell 5:15 pm
Curtis HS
Away
12/28/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
Elmira High School 3:15
Bishop Kearney (Holiday Inn Classic - 1st Round)
Away
12/28/2019
Basketball Varsity-Girls
Highland Island HS, Florida
TBD
Away
12/28/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Amoroy
Marine Corp Holiday Classic - Day 2 - Limited
Home
12/29/2019
Basketball Freshman-Boys
@Holy Trinity 12:00
Holy Trinity
Away
12/29/2019
Basketball JV-Boys
Msgr. Farrell 3:30pm/5:15pm
TBA
Away
12/29/2019
Indoor Track-Boys
Ocean Breeze
Novice CHAMPS
Home
12/29/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
Elmira High School
TBA (Holiday Inn Classic - 2nd Round)
Away
12/29/2019
Basketball JV-Girls
Nazareth HS - TBA
Rose Classic
Away
12/30/2019
Hockey
World Ice Arena - Flushing - 5:30pm
Holy Cross
Away
12/30/2019
Basketball Varsity-Boys
Elmira High School
TBA (Holiday Inn Classic - Final Round)
Away
12/30/2019
Indoor Track-Girls
Ocean Breeze
Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival
Home
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
  • Sports images
Sport Photo Galleries
2019-2020
Boys Varsity Soccer
Varsity Football
Girls Varsity Soccer
2018-2019
Girls Lacrosse
Varsity Softball
Girls Varsity Basketball
Boys Varsity Basketball
Hockey
Varsity Football
Girls Tennis A
Girls Cross-Country Track
Girls Varsity Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity Volleyball
2017-2018
Handball
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Softball
Boys Varsity BBall
Girls Varsity BBall
Hockey
Girls Tennis A
Girls Varsity Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer
Varsity Football
2016-2017
Girls Varsity BBall
Boys Varsity BBall
Boys Indoor Track
Girls Indoor Track
Hockey
Girls Varsity Soccer
Girls Tennis A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
Boys Varsity Soccer
Gymnastics
Varsity Football
Rugby
Boys Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Softball
Varsity Baseball
2015-2016
Girls Indoor Track
Boys Indoor Track
Hockey
Gymnastics
Varsity Football
Girls Tennis A
Boys Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer
Varsity Softball
Rugby
Handball
2014-2015
Varsity Baseball
Varsity Softball
Boys Varsity BBall
Girls Varsity BBall
Hockey
Girls Track
Boys Track
Girls Varsity Soccer
Gymnastics
Girls Varsity Tennis A
Boys Varsity Soccer
Varsity Football
2013-2014
Varsity Baseball
Boys Outdoor Track
Girls Varsity Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity BBall
Boys Varsity BBall
Girls Varsity Volleyball
Boys Indoor Track
Girls Indoor Track
Varsity Hockey
Varsity Football
Varsity Bowling
Varsity Softball
Boys Varsity Tennis
Boys Varsity Volleyball
2012-2013
Girls Varsity BBall
Girls Indoor Track
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Varsity Soccer
Varsity Football
Boys Varsity BBall
Girls Varsity Soccer
2011-2012
Girls Varsity BBall
Varsity Hockey
Boys Indoor Track
Girls Indoor Track
Varsity Football
Boys Varsity Soccer
2010-2011
Varsity Football
Boys Varsity Soccer
Boys Indoor Track
Girls Varsity Basketball
Varsity Hockey
2009-2010
Girls Varsity Soccer
Varsity Football
Boys Varsity Soccer
Varsity Hockey
Swim Team
Boys Indoor Track
Boys Varsity BBall
Girls Indoor Track
Girls Varsity BBall
2008-2009
Varsity Hockey
Girls Indoor Track
Boys Indoor Track
Girls Varsity Soccer
Boys Varsity BBall
Varsity Football