B-Q/ City Champs 1/31/16


 Back to Home Page  

Brooklyn-Queens Championship

Armory

Sunday 1/31/16

55m Dash                                                       300m Dash                                               Long Jump

 

Smith       7.78s, 7.87f             3rd Place Medal          Smith   44.92  4th Place Medal           Pantelatos        12’6”  

Wright                                                             Wright             51.02  

Sang                                                                Schillat            51.10  

H. Firoz                                                           Bavaro             51.45                          

Ramirez                                                           Kenny             53.28

                                                                        Buettel                        54.15  

Shot Put                                                         Guardado        54.51              

                                                                        Celentano                   

Piotrowski   32’10”  3rd Place Medal             Chati                                      

Simo            22’2”                                          Ramirez                                  

Pantelatos   19’11¼”                                       N. Firoz

Leal

600m Run                                                      1000m Run                                                              

 

Sorokko           1:50.29  3rd Place Medal       Flores                3:32.67  5th Place Medal                            

Okogeri           1:59.85  5th Place Medal        Lombardozzi     3:35.42                                 

Mari                                                                 Kanellopoulos   3:57.48                                 

Langer

Cronin                                                

Mendoza                                            

3000m Run                                                                            Triple Jump

 

Cinquemani     11:59.37  3rd Place Medal                              Wright             34’6½”  2nd Place Medal

Hardardt         13:10.44  4th Place Medal                              Sorokko           30’5”     5th Place Medal

4 x 200 “A”                                        4 x 200 “B”                                        4 x 400 “A”

 

Piotrowski       32.4                             Pantelatos        33.8                             Kenny             77.0

Buettel                        33.2                             Chati               36.4                             Langer             78.5

Schillat            31.5                             N. Firoz           36.6                             Bavaro             76.5

Guardado                    34.3                             H. Firoz           44.0                             Mari                 76.5                

                      2:11.6                                                  2:30.9                                                  5:14.4

4 x 800 “A”                                        4 x 800 “B”                                        4 x 400 “B”

 

Cinquemani     2:52.5                          Lombardozzi         2:52.5                    Mendoza             75.1

Sorokko           2:43.4                          Hardardt               2:57.5                    Sang                    82.3

Petrere             2:56.5                          Okogeri                 2:57.5                    Cronin                 83.3

Flores              2:53.2                          Kanellopoulos      3:07.1                    Celentano            78.6            

                       11:26.5  3rd Place Medals                        11:55.3 5th Place                           5:19.30